OptoSigma

FIPAC
Zoom

A full lineup of optical fiber patch cables, designed for use with visible light through to infrared light.

FC/PC-FC/PC…With FC/PC connector
FC/APC-FC/APC…◦With FC/APC connector
FC/PC-FC/APC…With FC/PC-FC/APC connector
With SC connector

Related product
Products
Documents/Downloads
Attention

*1 The operating wavelength range is a reference value, and is not a guaranteed value.
*2 The MFD is a nominally calculated value for the operating wavelength.

Common Specifications
Length2m
Protective Tubeφ3mm
Return lossTyp.50 dB or more
Spec
Compare
Part Number
Add to cart Cart
    PRICE(USD) Stock Qty
FIPAC-SM-405-3-FPFP-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-450-3-FPFP-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-600-3-FPFP-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-750-3-FPFP-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-1060-3-FPFP-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-1550-3-FPFP-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-405-3-FAFA-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-450-3-FAFA-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-600-3-FAFA-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-750-3-FAFA-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-1060-3-FAFA-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-1550-3-FAFA-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-1550-3-FPFA-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-1550-3-SPSP-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-1550-3-SPSA-2MNEW
FIPAC-SM-1550-3-SASA-2MNEW

FC/PC

400 - 550nm

370±30nm

3.5±0.5μm @532nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SPF405

FC/PC

450 - 600nm

430±30nm

3.5±0.5μm @532nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SPF450

FC/PC

600 - 800nm

570±30nm

4.0±0.5μm @633nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SPF600

FC/PC

750 - 970nm

730±40nm

5.0±0.5μm @850nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SPF750

FC/PC

980 - 1600nm

920±40nm

6.5±0.5μm @1060nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SPF1060

FC/PC

1260 - 1620nm

1260±30nm

9.2±0.5μm @1060nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SMF-28e

FC/APC

400 - 550nm

370±30nm

3.5±0.5μm @532nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SPF404

FC/APC

450 - 600nm

430±30nm

3.5±0.5μm @532nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SPF450

600 - 800nm

570±30nm

4.0±0.5μm @633nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SPF600

FC/APC

750 - 970nm

730±40nm

5.0±0.5μm @850nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SPF750

FC/APC

980 - 1600nm

920±40nm

6.5±0.5μm @1060nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SPF1060

FC/APC

1260 - 1620nm

1260±30nm

9.2±0.5μm @1060nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SMF-28e

FC/PC-FC/APC

1260 - 1620nm

1260±30nm

9.2±0.5μm @1310nm

125μm

0.13

-

-

-

SMF-28e

SC

1260 - 1620nm

-

-

-

-

SC/PC

SC/PC

φ3mm

SMF-28e

SC

1260 - 1620nm

-

-

-

-

SC/PC

SC/APC

φ3mm

SMF-28e

SC

1260 - 1620nm

-

-

-

-

SC/APC

SC/APC

φ3mm

SMF-28e

RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

LOW