OptoSigma

SSFC/SSSC/SSLC
Zoom

Adapter for optical fiber connections.

◦Single-mode/Multi-mode
◦FC, SC, LC connectors
◦Available for angle-polished (APC) types
◦Wide key type and narrow key type

Related product
Products
Technical Data
Documents/Downloads
Guide

▶Also available for single-mode optical fiber cables.

Lineup

Zoom
Spec
Compare
Part Number
Add to cart Cart
    PRICE(USD) Stock Qty
SSFC131A4-SMNEW
SSFC131A4-SM-APNNEW
SSFC132A2-SMNEW
SSSC131B-1ANEW
SSSC131B-1A-APNEW
SSSC133B-SCFCNEW
SSSC133B-SCFC-AP1NEW
SSLC-1ASRZR-BL-SMNEW
SSSC-1SH-CL-LNNEW

FC/PC-FC/PC Adapter

Square flange, wide key

FC/APC-FC/APC Adapter

Square flange, narrow key (2mm)

FC/PC-FC/PC Adapter

Rectangle flange, wide key

SC/PC-SC/PC Adapter

Housing: resin, color: blue

SC/APC-SC/APC Adapter

Housing: resin, color: green

FC/PC-SC/PC Conversion Adapter

Housing: metal, FC side wide key

FC/APC-SC/APC Conversion Adapter

Housing: metal, FC side narrow key (2mm)

LC-LC Adapter

Housing: resin, color: blue

Shutter for SC Adapter

Housing: resin, color: clear

RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

CONTACT
US
RoHS  

CONTACT US

LOW
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK
RoHS  

CONTACT US

CONTACT
US
RoHS  

CONTACT US

IN STOCK